520 Franklin St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $483,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Franklin St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $582,940, approximately $539 per square foot. 520 Franklin St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School and Charles E Roderick.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $504,000 | $274,000 | $230,000 |
| 2024 | $5,450 | $454,200 | $274,000 | $180,200 |
| 2023 | $5,027 | $398,300 | $240,000 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $5,201 | $380,500 | $245,300 | $135,200 |
| 2021 | $4,487 | $318,900 | $218,300 | $100,600 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $311,200 | $166,600 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $4,153 | $294,100 | $158,700 | $135,400 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $290,900 | $158,800 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $3,920 | $275,100 | $155,700 | $119,400 |
| 2016 | $3,831 | $268,300 | $151,200 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $3,714 | $247,900 | $145,400 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,668 | $239,600 | $139,800 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map