520 Grove St Framingham, MA 01701
Estimated Value: $683,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Grove St, Framingham, MA 01701 and is currently estimated at $733,148, approximately $359 per square foot. 520 Grove St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Framingham High School, Summit Montessori School, and Sudbury Valley School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2025
Sold by
520 Grove Street Rt and Downey
Bought by
Downey Paul E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downey Paul E | -- | -- | |
| Downey Paul E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,956 | $666,300 | $330,100 | $336,200 |
| 2024 | $7,910 | $634,800 | $294,000 | $340,800 |
| 2023 | $7,576 | $578,800 | $270,900 | $307,900 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $527,000 | $246,100 | $280,900 |
| 2021 | $7,003 | $498,400 | $236,400 | $262,000 |
| 2020 | $7,059 | $471,200 | $215,000 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $6,469 | $420,600 | $190,700 | $229,900 |
| 2018 | $6,577 | $403,000 | $186,900 | $216,100 |
| 2017 | $6,437 | $385,200 | $181,400 | $203,800 |
| 2016 | $6,187 | $356,000 | $183,100 | $172,900 |
| 2015 | $5,988 | $336,000 | $183,200 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map