520 Halcomb Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $135,000 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,638
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Halcomb Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $154,644, approximately $58 per square foot. 520 Halcomb Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2005
Sold by
Balaban Martin
Bought by
Robertson Carlton W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,212
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$112,432
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Carlton W | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robertson Carlton W | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,453 | $50,700 | $8,500 | $42,200 |
| 2024 | $2,453 | $50,700 | $8,500 | $42,200 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $50,700 | $8,500 | $42,200 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $50,700 | $8,500 | $42,200 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $50,700 | $8,500 | $42,200 |
| 2020 | $2,309 | $50,700 | $8,500 | $42,200 |
| 2019 | $800 | $50,700 | $8,500 | $42,200 |
| 2017 | $786 | $50,700 | $8,500 | $42,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map