520 Hampton Ave Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Hampton Ave, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $341,421, approximately $213 per square foot. 520 Hampton Ave is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2007
Sold by
Hinton Calhoun N
Bought by
Bishop Of Charleston
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bishop Of Charleston | $120,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $188 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,800 | $720 | $4,080 |