Estimated Value: $167,512 - $202,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Harger St, Dover, OH 44622 and is currently estimated at $188,878, approximately $129 per square foot. 520 Harger St is a home located in Tuscarawas County with nearby schools including Dover High School, Tuscarawas Central Catholic Elementary School, and Tuscarawas Central Catholic Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Alsept Joseph I and Alsept Cynthia A
Bought by
Pingle Ii Peter G and Pingle Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,511
Outstanding Balance
$55,087
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$133,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1992
Sold by
Cooper Maxine D
Bought by
Pingle Ii Peter G and Pingle Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1991
Sold by
Mason Jonathan P and Mason Bonnie L
Bought by
Pingle Ii Peter G and Pingle Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pingle Ii Peter G | $89,900 | Tusc Title | |
| Pingle Ii Peter G | $44,900 | -- | |
| Pingle Ii Peter G | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pingle Ii Peter G | $88,511 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,839 | $42,940 | $10,240 | $32,700 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $122,690 | $29,250 | $93,440 |
| 2022 | $1,859 | $42,942 | $10,238 | $32,704 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $35,686 | $8,365 | $27,321 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $35,686 | $8,365 | $27,321 |
| 2019 | $1,658 | $35,686 | $8,365 | $27,321 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $30,250 | $7,090 | $23,160 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $30,250 | $7,090 | $23,160 |
| 2016 | $1,489 | $30,250 | $7,090 | $23,160 |
| 2014 | $1,268 | $28,030 | $7,090 | $20,940 |
| 2013 | $1,284 | $28,030 | $7,090 | $20,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map