520 Hemlock Rd NW Roanoke, VA 24017
Ridgewood Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Hemlock Rd NW, Roanoke, VA 24017 and is currently estimated at $235,303, approximately $138 per square foot. 520 Hemlock Rd NW is a home located in Roanoke City with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Patrick Henry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
Sold by
Pittman Iva D and Pittman Robert A
Bought by
Pittman Iva D and Pittman Iva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,822
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$156,481
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pittman Iva D | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pittman Iva D | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,740 | $224,600 | $40,700 | $183,900 |
| 2025 | $2,954 | $224,600 | $40,700 | $183,900 |
| 2024 | $2,954 | $208,400 | $32,500 | $175,900 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $189,200 | $28,600 | $160,600 |
| 2022 | $2,198 | $165,000 | $24,000 | $141,000 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $151,900 | $20,000 | $131,900 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $135,400 | $20,000 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $1,699 | $126,100 | $20,000 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $1,655 | $122,500 | $20,000 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $118,600 | $20,000 | $98,600 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $119,600 | $20,000 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | $1,452 | $120,800 | $20,000 | $100,800 |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $120,800 | $20,000 | $100,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map