520 Holick Ave Henderson, NV 89011
Pittman-Henderson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $279,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
937
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Holick Ave, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $242,829, approximately $259 per square foot. 520 Holick Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Edna F. Hinman Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Rhodes Randy W
Bought by
Rhodes Randy W and Rhodes Marybeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Randy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $552 | $42,121 | $23,800 | $18,321 |
| 2024 | $496 | $41,198 | $22,400 | $18,798 |
| 2023 | $520 | $38,099 | $20,300 | $17,799 |
| 2022 | $505 | $34,736 | $17,500 | $17,236 |
| 2021 | $468 | $30,177 | $15,750 | $14,427 |
| 2020 | $451 | $31,100 | $15,750 | $15,350 |
| 2019 | $446 | $26,316 | $10,850 | $15,466 |
| 2018 | $426 | $23,758 | $8,750 | $15,008 |
| 2017 | $644 | $22,202 | $7,000 | $15,202 |
| 2016 | $404 | $20,236 | $4,375 | $15,861 |
| 2015 | $403 | $18,687 | $3,850 | $14,837 |
| 2014 | $390 | $13,076 | $3,675 | $9,401 |
Source: Public Records
Map