520 Holt Ave Bolivar, MO 65613
Estimated Value: $180,351
Studio
4
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Holt Ave, Bolivar, MO 65613 and is currently estimated at $180,351, approximately $75 per square foot. 520 Holt Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Bolivar Primary School, Bolivar Intermediate School, and Bolivar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
Sold by
Kay Blake Sandra
Bought by
Lir Dreamers Childcare Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,214
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,137
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lir Dreamers Childcare Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lir Dreamers Childcare Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,137 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $39,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,125 | $39,140 | $0 | $0 |