520 Indiana Cir Mascotte, FL 34753
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $303,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Indiana Cir, Mascotte, FL 34753 and is currently estimated at $296,921, approximately $187 per square foot. 520 Indiana Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Groveland Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Sold by
Mascotte Oak Dale Lots Joint Venture
Bought by
Colon Margaret J and Martinez Jose R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,664
Outstanding Balance
$43,857
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colon Margaret J | $109,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Colon Margaret J | $105,664 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History