520 Indiero Rd Jackson, NJ 08527
Estimated Value: $538,195 - $589,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Indiero Rd, Jackson, NJ 08527 and is currently estimated at $564,049, approximately $391 per square foot. 520 Indiero Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Carl W. Goetz Middle School, and Jackson Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2021
Sold by
Herenchak Michael A and Herenchak Michael
Bought by
Herenchak Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,918
Outstanding Balance
$234,418
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Taibl Christopher and Taibl Melissa
Bought by
Herenchak Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,600
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Gallagher Richard
Bought by
Monastero Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,200
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herenchak Michael A | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Herenchak Michael A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Herenchak Michael | $257,000 | Bona Fide Title Services Inc | |
| Monastero Francine | $159,000 | -- | |
| Monastero Francine | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herenchak Michael A | $258,918 | |
| Closed | Herenchak Michael A | $258,918 | |
| Previous Owner | Herenchak Michael | $205,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Monastero Francine | $127,200 | |
| Closed | Herenchak Michael | $24,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,862 | $543,700 | $204,600 | $339,100 |
| 2024 | $8,437 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2023 | $8,266 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2022 | $8,266 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2021 | $8,161 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2020 | $8,046 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2019 | $7,937 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $7,746 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2017 | $7,558 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $7,447 | $329,200 | $170,300 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $7,298 | $328,300 | $170,300 | $158,000 |
| 2014 | $7,108 | $328,300 | $170,300 | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map