T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tee DuBose
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $350,000
Open floorplan with lots of natural light throughout this home. 1 bedroom and a full bath is located on the main level and the 2nd level has a large family room, master suite with private bath and 2 closets, 3 additional bedrooms and a full bath. This home has granite countertops, home automation, a Bluetooth music port with speakers, tankless hot water, split HVAC unit, and underground irrigation.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tee DuBose
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter Brokerage Phone: 8034947653 Listed on: 06/15/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area Sales
OUT OF AREA SALES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deshpande Kapil | $324,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ravikumar Sagar | $309,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Great Southern Homes Inc | $693,000 | Shuler-Killen Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deshpande Kapil | $292,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Ravikumar Sagar | $278,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2024 08/15/24 | Sold | $324,000 | -3.3% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/15/2024 06/15/24 | For Sale | $335,000 | +8.1% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2023 06/27/23 | Sold | $309,900 | -1.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | Price Changed | $314,900 | -1.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2023 03/29/23 | For Sale | $319,422 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $169 | $12,310 | $1,550 | $10,760 |
| 2024 | $169 | $11,940 | $1,550 | $10,390 |
| 2023 | -- | $1,550 | $1,550 | $0 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tee DuBose
Keller Williams Palmetto Sumter
O
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Out Of Area Sales
OUT OF AREA SALES
Seller's Agent in 2023
Renea Carter
RE/MAX Summit
(803) 983-1575
105 Total Sales
Source: Sumter Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 163750
APN: 185-13-06-011
Ask me questions while you tour the home.