Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Tulin
Real Broker, LLC
(678) 999-6356
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $680,000
New Paint, New First Floor Flooring, New Sod in Backyard - Turn Key, Ready for Move in - Large Open Kitchen: Views to Living Room and Backyard, Granite, SS Appliances, Under Cabinet Lighting - Private Backyard: Covered Patio, Fenced In - Primary Suite: Large Bedroom w/Sitting Area, Frameless Shower, Huge Closet Large Enough to Also Use as Private Office - Great Location with Quick Access to Buford Hwy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Amanda Elizabeth | $630,000 | -- | |
| Bastecki Brett | $370,000 | -- | |
| Woody Hunter | $370,000 | -- | |
| The Ryland Grp Inc | $4,698,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Amanda Elizabeth | $567,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bastecki Brett | $333,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woody Hunter | $329,525 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Sold | $630,000 | +0.8% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | +68.9% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2016 10/18/16 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/20/2016 08/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2016 07/28/16 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Price Changed | $389,900 | -0.1% | -- | |
| 06/18/2016 06/18/16 | For Sale | $390,235 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2016 05/05/16 | Price Changed | $390,235 | +0.4% | -- | |
| 04/11/2016 04/11/16 | Price Changed | $388,835 | -0.4% | -- | |
| 04/01/2016 04/01/16 | Price Changed | $390,395 | +0.3% | -- | |
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | For Sale | $389,395 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $218,000 | $40,000 | $178,000 |
| 2023 | $6,281 | $223,560 | $40,000 | $183,560 |
| 2022 | $5,739 | $190,720 | $32,000 | $158,720 |
| 2021 | $5,133 | $156,200 | $32,000 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $5,521 | $145,440 | $24,000 | $121,440 |
| 2019 | $5,339 | $145,440 | $24,000 | $121,440 |
| 2018 | $5,180 | $140,600 | $24,000 | $116,600 |
| 2016 | $831 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $841 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
| 2014 | $845 | $21,600 | $21,600 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Aaron Tulin
Real Broker, LLC
(678) 999-6356
1 in this area
10 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cheyenne Tate
Atrium Realty
(678) 544-0999
4 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Peter Danos
Atlanta Commercial Associates
(404) 433-2151
1 Total Sale
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
STAFF ATC
NOT A VALID MEMBER
J
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Joya Alexander
NOT A VALID MEMBER
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10558394
APN: 7-320-473
Ask me questions while you tour the home.