Estimated Value: $262,762 - $389,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Larry St, Moapa, NV 89025 and is currently estimated at $317,941, approximately $162 per square foot. 520 Larry St is a home with nearby schools including Ute Perkins Elementary School, Mack Lyon Middle School, and Moapa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2010
Sold by
Bohnen Markieta
Bought by
Great Basin Feeders Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2007
Sold by
Bohnen Markieta
Bought by
Bohnen Markieta and Valvoda Paula Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2002
Sold by
Leavitt Paul Arthur and Leavitt Racqual R
Bought by
Bohmen David and Bohmen Markieta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Tuls Jack Michael
Bought by
Leavitt Paul Arthur and Leavitt Racqual R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,819
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Great Basin Feeders Inc | $64,392 | Lawyers Title Of Nevada Mid | |
| Bohnen Markieta | $174,546 | None Available | |
| Bohmen David | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Leavitt Paul Arthur | $88,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Leavitt Paul Arthur | $87,819 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,066 | $52,988 | $14,805 | $38,183 |
| 2025 | $989 | $53,439 | $14,805 | $38,634 |
| 2024 | $961 | $53,439 | $14,805 | $38,634 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $48,302 | $12,250 | $36,052 |
| 2022 | $934 | $42,008 | $8,750 | $33,258 |
| 2021 | $866 | $38,134 | $6,335 | $31,799 |
| 2020 | $818 | $37,228 | $5,775 | $31,453 |
| 2019 | $808 | $36,916 | $5,775 | $31,141 |
| 2018 | $780 | $35,486 | $5,250 | $30,236 |
| 2017 | $947 | $36,194 | $5,250 | $30,944 |
| 2016 | $753 | $35,728 | $5,250 | $30,478 |
| 2015 | $752 | $34,737 | $5,250 | $29,487 |
| 2014 | $729 | $32,759 | $5,250 | $27,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map