520 Laurel Ave Roselle Park, NJ 07204
Estimated Value: $474,442 - $628,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,443
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Laurel Ave, Roselle Park, NJ 07204 and is currently estimated at $542,111, approximately $375 per square foot. 520 Laurel Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Roselle Park High School, Kindercare Learning Center, and St. Joseph the Carpenter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Baludio Antonio
Bought by
Martins Jose and Martins Ana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,733
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$384,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1993
Sold by
Pasquale Alice M
Bought by
Baludio Antonio and Baludio Evangeline B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martins Jose | $330,000 | -- | |
| Baludio Antonio | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martins Jose | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Baludio Antonio | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,757 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $9,517 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $9,517 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $9,144 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $9,080 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $9,018 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $8,903 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $8,782 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $8,682 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $8,411 | $220,700 | $125,000 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $9,117 | $67,100 | $25,000 | $42,100 |
| 2014 | $8,661 | $67,100 | $25,000 | $42,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map