520 Longleaf Dr E Pinehurst, NC 28374
Estimated Value: $446,888 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Longleaf Dr E, Pinehurst, NC 28374 and is currently estimated at $466,472, approximately $204 per square foot. 520 Longleaf Dr E is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Pinehurst Elementary School, West Pine Middle School, and Pinecrest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $382,700 | $55,000 | $327,700 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $382,700 | $55,000 | $327,700 |
| 2023 | $2,287 | $382,700 | $55,000 | $327,700 |
| 2022 | $2,005 | $240,080 | $30,000 | $210,080 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $240,080 | $30,000 | $210,080 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $240,080 | $30,000 | $210,080 |
| 2019 | $2,055 | $240,080 | $30,000 | $210,080 |
| 2018 | $1,788 | $223,470 | $26,500 | $196,970 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $223,470 | $26,500 | $196,970 |
| 2015 | $1,732 | $223,470 | $26,500 | $196,970 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $221,940 | $26,500 | $195,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $221,940 | $26,500 | $195,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map