520 Luther Ave Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,716
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Luther Ave, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $234,037, approximately $136 per square foot. 520 Luther Ave is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Luther Mark W and Luther Deborah D
Bought by
Luther-Dommert Trust and Luther
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luther-Dommert Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Luther-Dommert Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $29,890 | $790 | $29,100 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $29,890 | $790 | $29,100 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $29,890 | $790 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $29,890 | $790 | $29,100 |
| 2021 | $30 | $790 | $790 | $0 |
| 2020 | $45 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
| 2019 | $45 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
| 2018 | $45 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
| 2017 | $45 | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,190 | $1,190 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map