Estimated Value: $218,798 - $353,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Macdade Blvd, Darby, PA 19023 and is currently estimated at $266,700, approximately $124 per square foot. 520 Macdade Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Harris School, Academy Park High School, and Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2022
Sold by
Jonathan Turner
Bought by
Turner Jonathan and Turner Robin J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,488
Outstanding Balance
$139,569
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,131
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Devito Anthony and The Carmela D Basile
Bought by
Turner Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,386
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Jonathan | $116 | New Title Company Name | |
| Turner Jonathan | $111,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Jonathan | $150,488 | |
| Previous Owner | Turner Jonathan | $113,386 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,609 | $101,770 | $24,120 | $77,650 |
| 2024 | $4,609 | $101,770 | $24,120 | $77,650 |
| 2023 | $4,487 | $101,770 | $24,120 | $77,650 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $101,770 | $24,120 | $77,650 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $101,770 | $24,120 | $77,650 |
| 2020 | $3,867 | $60,830 | $17,420 | $43,410 |
| 2019 | $3,727 | $60,830 | $17,420 | $43,410 |
| 2018 | $3,645 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,577 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $334 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $341 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $334 | $60,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map