Estimated Value: $99,000 - $192,355
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,699
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Main St, Clay, WV 25043 and is currently estimated at $156,118, approximately $91 per square foot. 520 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Clay Middle School, and Clay County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $531 | $65,820 | $7,260 | $58,560 |
| 2024 | $466 | $59,280 | $7,260 | $52,020 |
| 2023 | $312 | $54,060 | $7,260 | $46,800 |
| 2022 | $294 | $51,780 | $7,260 | $44,520 |
| 2021 | $268 | $45,060 | $7,260 | $37,800 |
| 2020 | $269 | $45,060 | $7,260 | $37,800 |
| 2019 | $254 | $43,620 | $7,260 | $36,360 |
| 2018 | $254 | $43,620 | $7,260 | $36,360 |
| 2017 | $468 | $43,620 | $7,260 | $36,360 |
| 2016 | $528 | $49,200 | $7,260 | $41,940 |
| 2015 | $517 | $49,200 | $7,260 | $41,940 |
| 2014 | $517 | $48,840 | $7,260 | $41,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map