520 Main St Fairview, IL 61432
Estimated Value: $68,000 - $158,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,354
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Main St, Fairview, IL 61432 and is currently estimated at $114,627, approximately $84 per square foot. 520 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Spoon River Valley Elementary School, Spoon River Valley Junior High School, and Spoon River Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
Sold by
Endres Jason D
Bought by
Leslie Omer A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie Omer A | $130,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,857 | $46,740 | $2,760 | $43,980 |
| 2023 | -- | $44,730 | $2,640 | $42,090 |
| 2022 | $2,088 | $36,660 | $2,640 | $34,020 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $27,440 | $2,540 | $24,900 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $25,980 | $2,460 | $23,520 |
| 2019 | $2,086 | $26,400 | $2,500 | $23,900 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $25,890 | $2,450 | $23,440 |
| 2017 | $2,684 | $25,890 | $2,450 | $23,440 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $25,010 | $2,370 | $22,640 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $25,010 | $2,370 | $22,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $24,370 | $2,310 | $22,060 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,770 | $2,250 | $21,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map