520 Malvern Rd Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $254,000 - $279,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,878
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Malvern Rd, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $266,837, approximately $142 per square foot. 520 Malvern Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,691 | $74,711 | $15,302 | $59,409 |
| 2023 | $3,691 | $74,711 | $15,302 | $59,409 |
| 2022 | $3,457 | $56,679 | $11,592 | $45,087 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $56,679 | $11,592 | $45,087 |
| 2020 | $3,411 | $56,680 | $11,590 | $45,090 |
| 2019 | $3,234 | $49,320 | $9,200 | $40,120 |
| 2018 | $3,194 | $49,320 | $9,200 | $40,120 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $49,320 | $9,200 | $40,120 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $49,320 | $9,200 | $40,120 |
| 2015 | $3,241 | $49,320 | $9,200 | $40,120 |
| 2014 | $3,134 | $49,320 | $9,200 | $40,120 |
| 2013 | $3,081 | $49,430 | $9,200 | $40,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map