520 Maple St Rockford, IL 61103
Coronado Haskell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
881
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Maple St, Rockford, IL 61103 and is currently estimated at $67,111, approximately $76 per square foot. 520 Maple St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, West Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Rosa Rodriguez
Bought by
Garcia Lilia R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2004
Bought by
Whitney Dewey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Lilia R | $17,500 | Title Underwriters Agency | |
| Garcia Lilia R | $17,500 | Charles T Sewell Llc | |
| Whitney Dewey | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $967 | $10,205 | $482 | $9,723 |
| 2022 | $919 | $8,043 | $380 | $7,663 |
| 2021 | $904 | $7,374 | $348 | $7,026 |
| 2020 | $896 | $6,971 | $329 | $6,642 |
| 2019 | $890 | $6,645 | $314 | $6,331 |
| 2018 | $605 | $6,643 | $296 | $6,347 |
| 2017 | $607 | $6,357 | $283 | $6,074 |
| 2016 | $618 | $6,238 | $278 | $5,960 |
| 2015 | $626 | $6,238 | $278 | $5,960 |
| 2014 | $573 | $6,680 | $347 | $6,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map