520 Michigan Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Michigan Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $222,571, approximately $196 per square foot. 520 Michigan Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Heights Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Williams Ben E and Williams Ann N
Bought by
Bell Wilmer D and Bell Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,493
Interest Rate
6.32%
Estimated Equity
$210,078
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Wilmer D | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bell Wilmer D | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $658 | $79,450 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $642 | $77,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $642 | $77,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $72,870 | $0 | $0 |