520 Middleton St Bacliff, TX 77518
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $833,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,826
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Middleton St, Bacliff, TX 77518 and is currently estimated at $705,503, approximately $249 per square foot. 520 Middleton St is a home located in Galveston County with nearby schools including Lavace Stewart Elementary School, Bayside Intermediate School, and Clear Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2004
Sold by
Clifford Karan Melissa
Bought by
Clifford Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1998
Sold by
Clifford Steven J
Bought by
Clifford Karan Melissa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Steven J | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Clifford Karan Melissa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $456,777 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $415,252 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $377,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,224 | $343,184 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $472,620 | $144,920 | $327,700 |
| 2020 | $6,456 | $353,730 | $144,920 | $208,810 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $270,310 | $22,180 | $248,130 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $264,280 | $22,180 | $242,100 |
| 2017 | $4,479 | $213,090 | $22,180 | $190,910 |
| 2016 | $4,479 | $213,100 | $22,180 | $190,920 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $213,100 | $22,180 | $190,920 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $211,080 | $22,180 | $188,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map