520 Moon Rd Phenix, VA 23959
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Moon Rd, Phenix, VA 23959 and is currently estimated at $186,500, approximately $186 per square foot. 520 Moon Rd is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including Phenix Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Randolph-Henry High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $653 | $160,728 | $17,678 | $143,050 |
| 2024 | $653 | $105,392 | $12,501 | $92,891 |
| 2023 | $653 | $105,392 | $12,501 | $92,891 |
| 2022 | $621 | $105,392 | $12,501 | $92,891 |
| 2021 | $653 | $105,392 | $12,501 | $92,891 |
| 2020 | $653 | $105,392 | $12,501 | $92,891 |
| 2019 | $653 | $105,392 | $12,501 | $92,891 |
| 2018 | $508 | $95,927 | $12,501 | $83,426 |
| 2017 | $508 | $95,927 | $12,501 | $83,426 |
| 2016 | $430 | $95,927 | $12,501 | $83,426 |
| 2015 | $430 | $89,609 | $12,501 | $77,108 |
| 2014 | $430 | $89,609 | $12,501 | $77,108 |
| 2013 | $430 | $89,609 | $12,501 | $77,108 |
Source: Public Records
Map