520 N 3rd St Drexel, MO 64742
Estimated Value: $174,248 - $224,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 N 3rd St, Drexel, MO 64742 and is currently estimated at $190,562, approximately $140 per square foot. 520 N 3rd St is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Drexel Elementary School and Drexel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Emery Roberta I
Bought by
Herman Kristine and Herman Sarah P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,600
Outstanding Balance
$73,535
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,027
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Kristine | -- | Crescent Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herman Kristine | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,054 | $16,710 | $3,290 | $13,420 |
| 2024 | $1,054 | $14,610 | $2,990 | $11,620 |
| 2023 | $1,049 | $14,610 | $2,990 | $11,620 |
| 2022 | $919 | $13,100 | $2,990 | $10,110 |
| 2021 | $865 | $13,100 | $2,990 | $10,110 |
| 2020 | $813 | $12,370 | $2,990 | $9,380 |
| 2019 | $796 | $12,370 | $2,990 | $9,380 |
| 2018 | $720 | $11,020 | $2,390 | $8,630 |
| 2017 | $693 | $11,020 | $2,390 | $8,630 |
| 2016 | $693 | $10,590 | $2,390 | $8,200 |
| 2015 | $699 | $10,590 | $2,390 | $8,200 |
| 2014 | $708 | $10,590 | $2,390 | $8,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,590 | $2,390 | $8,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map