Estimated Value: $474,524 - $548,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 N 3rd St, Silt, CO 81652 and is currently estimated at $512,631, approximately $400 per square foot. 520 N 3rd St is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Cactus Valley Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Clem Llc
Bought by
Turley Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Les Simms
Bought by
Clem Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turley Robert | $525,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Clem Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,583 | $28,190 | $5,380 | $22,810 |
| 2024 | $2,583 | $21,490 | $4,920 | $16,570 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $21,490 | $4,920 | $16,570 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $20,560 | $4,450 | $16,110 |
| 2021 | $1,769 | $21,150 | $4,580 | $16,570 |
| 2020 | $1,502 | $19,540 | $3,220 | $16,320 |
| 2019 | $1,425 | $19,540 | $3,220 | $16,320 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $17,270 | $2,740 | $14,530 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $17,270 | $2,740 | $14,530 |
| 2016 | $918 | $15,240 | $1,830 | $13,410 |
| 2015 | $852 | $15,240 | $1,830 | $13,410 |
| 2014 | $598 | $10,630 | $1,590 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map