Seller's Agent in 2016
LINDA JORDAN
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
(970) 216-4229
25 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,591 - $436,000
Don't miss this darling house! It was completely updated in 2012, including new cabinetry and countertops throughout, lighting, electric range, side by side refrigerator, dishwasher and disposal, door hardware, wood laminate flooring in living, dining and hall, porcelain tile in both baths, carpeting in all bedrooms, faux wood blinds throughout, and both interior and exterior paint. The boiler, hot water heater and evaporative cooler were also replaced. The yard updates include a full privacy fence, new timed sprinkling system front and back, along with all new grass, tree and decorative rock. This home is immaculate and ready now! Seller is listing broker.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS License #FA810725 Listed on: 11/03/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Tami L | $182,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Jordan Linda L | $155,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Lrj Enterprises Inc | $119,000 | Servicelink | |
| Manhertz Lisa | -- | First American Heritage Titl | |
| The Bakken Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bakken Eric M | $103,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Lynch Tami L | $88,400 | -- | |
| Lynch Tami L | $8,500 | -- | |
| Bosch Ronald J | $8,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lynch Tami L | $26,000 | -- | |
| Lynch Tami L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynch Tami L | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jordan Linda L | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Manhertz Lisa | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bakken Eric M | $97,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/2016 01/04/16 | Sold | $182,000 | -4.2% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2015 11/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2015 11/03/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | +59.6% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2012 01/31/12 | Sold | $119,000 | -13.1% | $92 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2011 12/21/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/26/2011 09/26/11 | For Sale | $136,900 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,886 | $22,640 | $6,630 | $16,010 |
| 2024 | $1,543 | $18,920 | $5,500 | $13,420 |
| 2023 | $1,543 | $18,920 | $5,500 | $13,420 |
| 2022 | $1,413 | $17,040 | $4,170 | $12,870 |
| 2021 | $1,423 | $17,540 | $4,290 | $13,250 |
| 2020 | $1,243 | $15,610 | $4,000 | $11,610 |
| 2019 | $1,184 | $15,610 | $4,000 | $11,610 |
| 2018 | $1,081 | $13,140 | $3,600 | $9,540 |
| 2017 | $948 | $13,900 | $3,600 | $10,300 |
| 2016 | $948 | $13,310 | $3,580 | $9,730 |
| 2015 | $959 | $13,310 | $3,580 | $9,730 |
| 2014 | $890 | $12,420 | $3,180 | $9,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
LINDA JORDAN
HOMESMART REALTY PARTNERS
(970) 216-4229
25 in this area
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Anne Connolly
RE/MAX
(800) 777-4573
9 in this area
128 Total Sales
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 678746
APN: 2697-083-21-116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.