520 Needmore Rd Carthage, NC 28327
Estimated Value: $172,558 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Needmore Rd, Carthage, NC 28327 and is currently estimated at $178,890, approximately $168 per square foot. 520 Needmore Rd is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Carthage Elementary School, New Century Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2011
Sold by
Degraffenreid Percy Eugene and Degraffenreid Diana Lorraine
Bought by
Degraffenreid Percy Eugene and Degraffenreid Dana Lorraine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degraffenreid Percy Eugene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $678 | $80,990 | $8,860 | $72,130 |
| 2024 | $690 | $80,990 | $8,860 | $72,130 |
| 2023 | $707 | $80,990 | $8,860 | $72,130 |
| 2022 | $505 | $49,030 | $3,470 | $45,560 |
| 2021 | $517 | $49,030 | $3,470 | $45,560 |
| 2020 | $522 | $48,750 | $3,470 | $45,280 |
| 2019 | $522 | $49,030 | $3,470 | $45,560 |
| 2018 | $408 | $40,770 | $3,470 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $404 | $40,770 | $3,470 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | $400 | $40,770 | $3,470 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $439 | $47,970 | $9,220 | $38,750 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,970 | $9,220 | $38,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map