520 Oakridge Rd Lakeview, OH 43331
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,832
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Oakridge Rd, Lakeview, OH 43331 and is currently estimated at $242,184, approximately $132 per square foot. 520 Oakridge Rd is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Indian Lake Elementary School, Indian Lake Middle School, and Indian Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Blackburn Joy V
Bought by
Blackburn Jon E and Blackburn Kimberly L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$84,169
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Bought by
Blackburn Joy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Jon E | $128,000 | None Available | |
| Blackburn Joy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackburn Jon E | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $56,370 | $9,700 | $46,670 |
| 2024 | $1,992 | $45,540 | $11,640 | $33,900 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $45,540 | $11,640 | $33,900 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $37,960 | $9,700 | $28,260 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $37,960 | $9,700 | $28,260 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $40,890 | $11,160 | $29,730 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $40,890 | $11,160 | $29,730 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $40,890 | $11,160 | $29,730 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $35,550 | $9,700 | $25,850 |
| 2014 | $804 | $35,550 | $9,700 | $25,850 |
| 2013 | $998 | $35,550 | $9,700 | $25,850 |
| 2012 | $1,032 | $46,380 | $9,170 | $37,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map