520 Overlook Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Overlook Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $623,809, approximately $328 per square foot. 520 Overlook Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Sold by
Lindberg Helen G
Bought by
Fraher Frederick and Levasseur Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,500
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fraher Frederick | $184,500 | -- | |
| Fraher Frederick | $184,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fraher Frederick | $148,500 | |
| Closed | Fraher Frederick | $144,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,293 | $353,700 | $183,300 | $170,400 |
| 2024 | $10,965 | $353,700 | $183,300 | $170,400 |
| 2023 | $8,297 | $256,800 | $133,800 | $123,000 |
| 2022 | $8,400 | $256,800 | $133,800 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $8,539 | $256,800 | $133,800 | $123,000 |
| 2020 | $8,408 | $256,800 | $133,800 | $123,000 |
| 2019 | $8,369 | $256,800 | $133,800 | $123,000 |
| 2018 | $8,218 | $256,800 | $133,800 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $7,957 | $239,100 | $124,600 | $114,500 |
| 2016 | $7,699 | $239,100 | $124,600 | $114,500 |
| 2015 | $7,508 | $239,100 | $124,600 | $114,500 |
| 2014 | $7,293 | $239,100 | $124,600 | $114,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map