$564,900
OPEN SAT 10:30AM - 12:30PM $25K PRICE DROP

520 Peninsula Ct Saint Augustine, FL 32080

Estimated payment $3,658/month

Total Views 24,344
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$341 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • Home fronts a pond
  • 1-Story Property
  • R.B. Hunt Elementary School Rated A
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

Lakefront pool home on Anastasia Island offering peaceful water views and effortless indoor–outdoor living just minutes from the beach. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Commodores Club, this light-filled home features an open floor plan that flows seamlessly to a screened lanai and private pool overlooking the lake and grassy yard to the water’s edge. The spacious primary suite includes architectural ceilings, walk-in closet, and a remodeled shower (2025). Recent updates include new kitchen appliances, new vinyl pool liner, and built-in garage storage. Located in Flood Zone X with no flood insurance required. Zoned for RB Hunt Elementary and ideally situated 1.5 miles from the beach, 2 miles to Anastasia State Park, and 5 miles to historic downtown St. Augustine.

Listing Agent

Steven Koleno

Beycome Brokerage Realty Listed on: 01/19/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,651

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
  • Home fronts a pond

HOA Fees

  • $88 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Flooring

  • Laminate
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Pool

  • Private Pool

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 162931-2430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,651

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,663 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$88 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Acreage: Less Than 1/4 Acre
  • Association Maintenance Fee: 265
  • Class: Residential
  • Hoa Term: Quarterly
  • HOA: Yes
  • Legal Description: 28/81-84 COMMODORES CLUB PHASE 1-B BLOCK 2 LOT 43 OR5947/1732
  • Low Tide Depth: Unknown
  • Lvt Date: 01/19/2026
  • Type Of Property: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Marketing For Public Vw: Lakefront pool home on Anastasia Island offering peaceful water views and effortless indoor–outdoor living just minutes from the beach. Tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in Commodores Club, this light-filled home features an open floor plan that flows seamlessly to a screened lanai and private pool overlooking the lake and grassy yard to the water’s edge. The spacious primary suite includes architectural ceilings, walk-in closet, and a remodeled shower (2025). Recent updates include new kitchen appliances, new vinyl pool liner, and built-in garage storage. Located in Flood Zone X with no flood insurance required. Zoned for RB Hunt Elementary and ideally situated 1.5 miles from the beach, 2 miles to Anastasia State Park, and 5 miles to historic downtown St. Augustine.
  • Subdivision Condo: Commodores Club
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: Ground Level
  • Flooring: Laminate Wood, Tile
  • Living Sq Ft: 1656
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 16x13, On Level: 1
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 341.12

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Stories: 1
  • Waterfront Type: Retention Pond
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Private Pool: Yes

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size: 0.13
  • Zoning: SFR

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 162931-2430
  • Taxes: 6651
  • Tax Year: 2024

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,073 $456,715 $110,000 $346,715
2025 $2,902 $498,265 $110,000 $388,265
2024 $2,902 $507,676 $120,000 $387,676
2023 $2,902 $252,022 $0 $0
2022 $2,870 $244,682 $0 $0
2021 $2,848 $237,555 $0 $0
2020 $2,837 $234,275 $0 $0
2019 $2,886 $229,008 $0 $0
2018 $2,819 $221,994 $0 $0
2017 $2,807 $217,428 $0 $0
2016 $2,806 $219,345 $0 $0
2015 $2,848 $209,359 $0 $0
2014 $3,388 $202,725 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $564,900 -2.4% $341 / Sq Ft
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Price Changed $579,000 -1.9% $350 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $590,000 0.0% $356 / Sq Ft
04/25/2025 04/25/25 Rented $3,200 0.0% --
04/13/2025 04/13/25 Price Changed $3,200 -13.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Price Changed $3,700 -7.5% $2 / Sq Ft
02/16/2025 02/16/25 Price Changed $4,000 -4.8% $2 / Sq Ft
01/31/2025 01/31/25 For Rent $4,200 0.0% --
05/01/2024 05/01/24 Sold $550,000 -4.3% $332 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2024 04/23/24 Off Market $575,000 -- --
02/12/2024 02/12/24 For Sale $575,000 +117.0% $347 / Sq Ft
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Sold $265,000 -1.5% $160 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2013 03/18/13 For Sale $268,900 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $550,000 Land Title Of America
Warranty Deed $550,000 Land Title Of America
Warranty Deed $325,000 Island Title Of St Augustine
Warranty Deed $265,000 Island Title Of St Augustine
Warranty Deed $247,800 Gibraltar Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $440,000 New Conventional
Closed $440,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $198,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $241,518 FHA
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 260332

St. Augustine and St. Johns County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 162931-2430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.