520 Phelps St Sumter, SC 29150
Second Mill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,074 - $187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Phelps St, Sumter, SC 29150 and is currently estimated at $180,769, approximately $117 per square foot. 520 Phelps St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Alice Drive Elementary School, Alice Drive Middle School, and Sumter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Schaeffer Mary Louise
Bought by
Richard Carol Ann and Schaeffer Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Carol Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $540 | $3,610 | $800 | $2,810 |
| 2024 | $540 | $3,610 | $800 | $2,810 |
| 2023 | $540 | $4,710 | $800 | $3,910 |
| 2022 | $537 | $4,710 | $800 | $3,910 |
| 2021 | $439 | $4,710 | $800 | $3,910 |
| 2020 | $439 | $4,040 | $800 | $3,240 |
| 2019 | $434 | $4,040 | $800 | $3,240 |