520 S 7th St Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $169,205 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,757
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 520 S 7th St, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $233,551. 520 S 7th St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Founders Elementary School, Huntley Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,324 | $45,686 | $9,659 | $36,027 |
| 2024 | $3,424 | $41,718 | $8,820 | $32,898 |
| 2023 | $3,356 | $36,374 | $7,690 | $28,684 |
| 2022 | $3,356 | $33,209 | $8,776 | $24,433 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $31,147 | $8,231 | $22,916 |
| 2020 | $3,525 | $30,651 | $8,100 | $22,551 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $29,447 | $7,782 | $21,665 |
| 2018 | $3,374 | $28,448 | $7,518 | $20,930 |
| 2017 | $3,406 | $27,346 | $7,227 | $20,119 |
| 2016 | $3,369 | $26,656 | $7,045 | $19,611 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,257 | $6,675 | $18,582 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,582 | $9,659 | $15,923 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,872 | $10,146 | $16,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map