520 S Clairmont Ave Springfield, OH 45505
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 S Clairmont Ave, Springfield, OH 45505 and is currently estimated at $151,919, approximately $129 per square foot. 520 S Clairmont Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Mann Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Mccaw Douglas E and Mccaw Amy L
Bought by
Reeder Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,250
Outstanding Balance
$22,995
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$128,924
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeder Randy A | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reeder Randy A | $71,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $41,600 | $5,980 | $35,620 |
| 2024 | $1,385 | $27,810 | $5,680 | $22,130 |
| 2023 | $1,385 | $27,810 | $5,680 | $22,130 |
| 2022 | $1,418 | $27,810 | $5,680 | $22,130 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $22,790 | $3,420 | $19,370 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $22,790 | $3,420 | $19,370 |
| 2019 | $1,269 | $22,790 | $3,420 | $19,370 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $18,580 | $2,920 | $15,660 |
| 2017 | $1,038 | $20,378 | $2,916 | $17,462 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $20,378 | $2,916 | $17,462 |
| 2015 | $1,068 | $20,378 | $2,916 | $17,462 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $20,378 | $2,916 | $17,462 |
| 2013 | $1,052 | $20,378 | $2,916 | $17,462 |
Source: Public Records
Map