520 S Lexington Ave Springfield, MO 65806
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $103,979 - $308,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
861
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 S Lexington Ave, Springfield, MO 65806 and is currently estimated at $173,495, approximately $201 per square foot. 520 S Lexington Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Central High School, St. Agnes Cathedral School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Dfb Properties Llc
Bought by
Highpoint Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Christian Karen F and Kays Christopher W
Bought by
Dfb Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Frank Llc
Bought by
Kays Christopher W and Christian Karen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Highpoint Real Estate Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dfb Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kays Christopher W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dfb Properties Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $395 | $7,920 | $3,800 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | $309 | $5,760 | $2,280 | $3,480 |
| 2023 | $307 | $5,760 | $2,280 | $3,480 |
| 2022 | $317 | $5,810 | $2,280 | $3,530 |
| 2021 | $317 | $5,810 | $2,280 | $3,530 |
| 2020 | $433 | $7,580 | $2,280 | $5,300 |
| 2019 | $421 | $7,580 | $2,280 | $5,300 |
| 2018 | $438 | $7,890 | $1,900 | $5,990 |
| 2017 | $433 | $8,150 | $1,900 | $6,250 |
| 2016 | $447 | $8,150 | $1,900 | $6,250 |
| 2015 | $443 | $8,150 | $1,900 | $6,250 |
| 2014 | $444 | $8,110 | $1,900 | $6,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map