K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katarina Giese
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 985-4478
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $137,002 - $166,000
This charming 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home provides a well-designed layout with plenty of living space. It features a living room, formal dining room, kitchen, office space, sunroom, and deck, offering both comfort and functionality. The fenced-in backyard adds privacy and security, making it ideal for outdoor activities, pets, or entertaining. With additional space for an office or sitting area, this home adapts to your lifestyle—whether you're working, unwinding, or hosting guests. Get ready to make this house your home. Book a showing today! Offer deadline of Wednesday 5/14/2025 11pm.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475197916 Listed on: 05/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kivudi Racheal Welo | $136,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Julissa | $103,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrison Thomas | -- | -- | |
| Garrison Thomas | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrison Thomas | $63,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kivudi Racheal Welo | $5,440 | |
| Open | Kivudi Racheal Welo | $133,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Julissa | $97,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $136,000 | +5.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/19/2025 05/19/25 | For Sale | $129,500 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | For Sale | $129,500 | +25.7% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2024 01/24/24 | Sold | $103,000 | -1.9% | $70 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | For Sale | $105,000 | -- | $71 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,379 | $35,662 | $5,137 | $30,525 |
| 2023 | $3,265 | $31,446 | $4,530 | $26,916 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $28,107 | $4,049 | $24,058 |
| 2021 | $3,159 | $25,772 | $3,713 | $22,059 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $21,426 | $3,510 | $17,916 |
| 2019 | $2,736 | $20,421 | $3,345 | $17,076 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $19,246 | $3,152 | $16,094 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $18,419 | $3,017 | $15,402 |
| 2016 | $2,730 | $18,073 | $2,960 | $15,113 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $18,073 | $2,960 | $15,113 |
| 2014 | $3,371 | $19,387 | $3,701 | $15,686 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Katarina Giese
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 985-4478
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Monica Moran
Smart Home Realty
(630) 835-4134
1 in this area
167 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Toni Vander Heyden
Keller Williams Realty Signature
(815) 315-1110
4 in this area
1,332 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
NON-NWIAR Member
NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202502302
APN: 11-25-277-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.