520 Sherman Ln Gladstone, VA 24553
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $446,109
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
91.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Sherman Ln, Gladstone, VA 24553 and is currently estimated at $378,370. 520 Sherman Ln is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Bought by
Song Jung and Song Chang
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Song Jung | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,733 | $275,100 | $193,700 | $81,400 |
| 2024 | $1,733 | $275,100 | $193,700 | $81,400 |
| 2023 | $1,733 | $275,100 | $193,700 | $81,400 |
| 2022 | $1,733 | $275,100 | $193,700 | $81,400 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $275,100 | $193,700 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $270,200 | $193,700 | $76,500 |
| 2019 | $1,629 | $250,600 | $191,700 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $196,700 | $191,700 | $5,000 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $183,700 | $183,700 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,194 | $183,700 | $183,700 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $225,000 | $220,000 | $5,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $228,000 | $223,000 | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map