520 Summit Dr Decatur, GA 30032
East Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Summit Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $248,739, approximately $286 per square foot. 520 Summit Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including McNair Middle School, McNair High School, and Charles Drew Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2000
Sold by
Charis Community Housing Inc
Bought by
Rogers Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,277
Outstanding Balance
$5,048
Interest Rate
7.65%
Estimated Equity
$243,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1998
Sold by
Fcs Urban Ministries Inc
Bought by
Charis Community Housing
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1998
Sold by
Sims Michael
Bought by
Fcs Urban Ministries
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Jessie | $74,300 | -- | |
| Charis Community Housing | $145,000 | -- | |
| Fcs Urban Ministries | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Jessie | $64,277 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $675 | $93,200 | $40,520 | $52,680 |
| 2024 | $702 | $93,840 | $40,520 | $53,320 |
| 2023 | $702 | $88,840 | $40,520 | $48,320 |
| 2022 | $605 | $61,600 | $30,800 | $30,800 |
| 2021 | $605 | $61,600 | $30,800 | $30,800 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $63,880 | $32,000 | $31,880 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $66,640 | $6,320 | $60,320 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $52,440 | $6,320 | $46,120 |
| 2017 | $1,458 | $45,880 | $6,320 | $39,560 |
| 2016 | $1,189 | $36,360 | $6,320 | $30,040 |
| 2014 | $541 | $17,360 | $3,200 | $14,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map