520 Timberline Dr Vincent, OH 45784
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,483
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Timberline Dr, Vincent, OH 45784 and is currently estimated at $307,502, approximately $207 per square foot. 520 Timberline Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2024
Sold by
Boggess Brison N and Boggess Josette T
Bought by
Boggess Brison N and Boggess Josette T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Boggess Brison N and Boggess Josette T
Bought by
Boggess Brison N and Boggess Josette T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 1986
Bought by
Boggess Bryson N and Boggess Josse
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggess Brison N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Boggess Brison N | -- | None Available | |
| Boggess Bryson N | -- | -- | |
| Boggess Bryson N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,390 | $77,960 | $15,630 | $62,330 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $77,960 | $15,630 | $62,330 |
| 2022 | $2,647 | $77,960 | $15,630 | $62,330 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $65,710 | $10,720 | $54,990 |
| 2020 | $2,281 | $65,710 | $10,720 | $54,990 |
| 2019 | $2,249 | $65,710 | $10,720 | $54,990 |
| 2018 | $1,976 | $57,320 | $8,930 | $48,390 |
| 2017 | $1,951 | $57,320 | $8,930 | $48,390 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $57,320 | $8,930 | $48,390 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $48,980 | $8,660 | $40,320 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $48,980 | $8,660 | $40,320 |
| 2013 | $1,459 | $48,980 | $8,660 | $40,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map