520 Turtle Back Rd Unit D Mesquite, NV 89027
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Turtle Back Rd Unit D, Mesquite, NV 89027 and is currently estimated at $191,203, approximately $163 per square foot. 520 Turtle Back Rd Unit D is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Virgin Valley Elementary School, Charles Arthur Hughes Middle School, and Virgin Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Tc Zenitarm Llc
Bought by
Shafto Russel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2022
Sold by
Martinez Thomas C and Martinez Pamela P
Bought by
Tc Zenitarm Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2018
Sold by
Nuggetville Investments Llc
Bought by
Martinez Thomas C and Martinez Pamela P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,250
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Anderson David
Bought by
Nuggetville Investements Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Argentine Charles R and Argentine Lynn V
Bought by
Anderson David and Anderson April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2005
Sold by
Killins David A
Bought by
Argentine Charles R and Argentine Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1998
Sold by
Falls Development Company Llc
Bought by
Killins David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,520
Interest Rate
8.99%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shafto Russel | $175,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Tc Zenitarm Llc | $124,720 | None Listed On Document | |
| Martinez Thomas C | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title M | |
| Nuggetville Investements Llc | $102,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Anderson David | $86,000 | Equity Title Of Nevada | |
| Argentine Charles R | $135,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Killins David A | $92,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Thomas C | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson David | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Killins David A | $73,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,290 | $46,349 | $17,150 | $29,199 |
| 2025 | $1,282 | $46,501 | $17,150 | $29,351 |
| 2024 | $1,188 | $46,501 | $17,150 | $29,351 |
| 2023 | $1,188 | $50,230 | $23,100 | $27,130 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $43,652 | $18,550 | $25,102 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $41,926 | $17,500 | $24,426 |
| 2020 | $945 | $41,138 | $16,800 | $24,338 |
| 2019 | $885 | $37,133 | $12,950 | $24,183 |
| 2018 | $845 | $30,927 | $7,350 | $23,577 |
| 2017 | $845 | $30,460 | $6,300 | $24,160 |
| 2016 | $790 | $29,967 | $5,600 | $24,367 |
| 2015 | $789 | $29,828 | $5,250 | $24,578 |
| 2014 | $764 | $26,752 | $5,950 | $20,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map