520 W 121st Ave Anchorage, AK 99515
Old Seward-Oceanview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $333,000 - $537,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,880
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 W 121st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99515 and is currently estimated at $442,959, approximately $235 per square foot. 520 W 121st Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Ocean View Elementary School, Hanshew Middle School, and Service High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2020
Sold by
Briggs Lindsay D
Bought by
Brandimarti Nathan A and Brandimarti Keith J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,636
Outstanding Balance
$323,141
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$119,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Cox Justin
Bought by
Briggs Lindsay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$372,135
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Cox Justin
Bought by
Cox Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Carmody Kristopher and Carmody Charity
Bought by
Cox Justin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1998
Sold by
George Jacquelyn M
Bought by
George Ryan W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandimarti Nathan A | -- | None Available | |
| Briggs Lindsay D | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Justin | -- | Atga | |
| Cox Justin | -- | None Available | |
| George Ryan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandimarti Nathan A | $366,636 | |
| Previous Owner | Briggs Lindsay D | $372,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Justin | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Justin | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,972 | $465,900 | $113,200 | $352,700 |
| 2024 | $5,972 | $444,900 | $113,200 | $331,700 |
| 2023 | $6,786 | $398,500 | $113,200 | $285,300 |
| 2022 | $5,704 | $388,700 | $113,200 | $275,500 |
| 2021 | $6,590 | $365,700 | $113,200 | $252,500 |
| 2020 | $6,096 | $358,600 | $113,200 | $245,400 |
| 2019 | $5,137 | $364,000 | $113,200 | $250,800 |
| 2018 | $5,045 | $357,600 | $113,200 | $244,400 |
| 2017 | $5,212 | $352,800 | $113,200 | $239,600 |
| 2016 | $4,786 | $352,100 | $113,200 | $238,900 |
| 2015 | $4,786 | $343,100 | $113,200 | $229,900 |
| 2014 | $4,786 | $332,000 | $113,200 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map