520 W 2000 S Vernal, UT 84078
Estimated Value: $323,238
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 W 2000 S, Vernal, UT 84078 and is currently estimated at $323,238, approximately $174 per square foot. 520 W 2000 S is a home located in Uintah County with nearby schools including Discovery School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Georgetown Development Inc
Bought by
Phase One Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,370
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$131,132
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phase One Properties Llc | -- | Farm And Home Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phase One Properties Llc | $460,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $107 | $13,013 | $1 | $13,012 |
| 2024 | $107 | $13,013 | $1 | $13,012 |
| 2023 | $109 | $11,029 | $1 | $11,028 |
| 2022 | $103 | $10,025 | $0 | $10,025 |
| 2021 | $102 | $8,085 | $3,694 | $4,391 |
| 2020 | $99 | $8,085 | $3,694 | $4,391 |
| 2019 | $100 | $8,085 | $3,694 | $4,391 |
| 2018 | $100 | $8,085 | $3,694 | $4,391 |
| 2017 | $1 | $10,001 | $4,925 | $5,076 |
| 2016 | $101 | $8,955 | $8,955 | $0 |
| 2015 | $93 | $8,955 | $8,955 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map