520 W Devonshire St Winston Salem, NC 27127
Washington Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $50,000 - $139,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
766
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 W Devonshire St, Winston Salem, NC 27127 and is currently estimated at $107,754, approximately $140 per square foot. 520 W Devonshire St is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Diggs-Latham Elementary School, Philo-Hill Magnet Academy, and Parkland High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Trawick William Marshall
Bought by
520 W Devonshire Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2012
Sold by
Brown Joseph P and Brown Joanna K
Bought by
Trawick William Marshall
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 520 W Devonshire Street Llc | $33,000 | None Available | |
| Trawick William Marshall | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $50,600 | $33,500 | $17,100 |
| 2024 | $368 | $27,500 | $18,000 | $9,500 |
| 2023 | $368 | $27,500 | $18,000 | $9,500 |
| 2022 | $361 | $27,500 | $18,000 | $9,500 |
| 2021 | $355 | $27,500 | $18,000 | $9,500 |
| 2020 | $144 | $10,400 | $7,200 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $145 | $10,400 | $7,200 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $137 | $10,400 | $7,200 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | $125 | $9,502 | $6,000 | $3,502 |
| 2015 | $123 | $9,502 | $6,000 | $3,502 |
| 2014 | $119 | $9,502 | $6,000 | $3,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map