NOT LISTED FOR SALE

520 W Linden Dr Orange, CA 92865

Estimated Value: $881,000 - $941,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
15.83 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2025

Last sale price $905,000 $489 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,173 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Spa
  • 15.83 Acre Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Fletcher Mandarin Language & Gate Academy Rated A-
  • Hiking Trails
  • 5-minute walk to Steve Ambriz Memorial Park

About This Home

As of April 2025

Stylish & Upgraded Home with a Rare Wrap-Around Yard in Prime Riverbend Location! Welcome to 520 W Linden Drive, a beautifully upgraded home in the highly sought-after Riverbend community. This bright and airy residence features new shutters on all windows and a versatile floor plan designed for modern living. The kitchen is a home chef’s dream, enhanced with a stylish new backsplash, a reverse osmosis system, ample counter space, a breakfast bar, under-cabinet lighting, a pantry, and updated quartz countertops in the bathrooms. The inviting living area is centered around a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere perfect for relaxation or entertaining. The primary suite boasts both a walk-in closet and an additional large closet, along with a spa-like en-suite bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, and an oversized shower with updated countertops. Upstairs, the laundry room includes full-size side-by-side hookups, extra cabinetry, and a linen closet for added storage. The rare wrap-around yard offers an excellent outdoor retreat, ideal for entertaining or unwinding in privacy. A two-car attached garage provides direct access for ultimate convenience. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities, including a lap pool, hot tub, and Steve Ambriz Park, which features a playground, lighted basketball and tennis courts, baseball fields, and a community center. With direct access to the Santa Ana River Trail, outdoor activities like biking and nature walks are just steps away. Conveniently located near major freeways and minutes from Disneyland, Angel Stadium, Honda Center, and a variety of shopping and dining destinations, this is a fantastic opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home in an unbeatable location. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ray J. Marquez

Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 714-365-2236 License #02108509 Listed on: 02/13/2025

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlie Dinh

LPC Financial, Inc. License #01916904

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 15.83

HOA Fees

  • $260 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Exterior Lighting
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 60
  • Tax Tract Number 16768
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93297313
  • $3,166 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 150 Units
  • Timberhill Association, Phone Number (800) 400-2284

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

15.83 Acres

HOA Fees

$260 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93297313
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1850.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 489.19

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Laundry: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Individual Room, Inside

• Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 260.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Timberhill
  • Phone: 8004002284
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Biking, Curbs, Hiking, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Action PM

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fletcher
  • High School: Villa Park
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cerro Villa
  • Elementary School #2: FLETCH
  • High School2: VILPAR

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 689640.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 15.8320

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 689640.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 150
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 762.01
  • Tax Lot: 60
  • Tax Tract Number: 16768
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 3166.10

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2025
Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
List Price
$899,000
Sold Price
$905,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
0.67%
Views
68
Current Estimated Value
$915,071

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$10,071
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.04%
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,401
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,670

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
BRETT MCCAULEY
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$820,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.71%
Original Mortgage
$779,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 17, 2022
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
BRETT MCCAULEY
Century 21 Masters
List Price
$799,000
Sold Price
$820,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
2.63%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$779,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 2, 2016
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
List Price
$529,000
Sold Price
$515,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-2.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.61%
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Sanchez Angie M and Morrison Vincent J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$393,721
Interest Rate
5.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Xie Kevin Jiajun $905,000 First American Title
Val Vivian N $820,000 None Listed On Document
Butler Lauren -- None Listed On Document
Butier Lauren -- Ticor Title
Lumary Lauren $515,000 California Title Company
Sanchez Angie M $401,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Xie Kevin Jiajun $455,000
Previous Owner Val Vivian N $779,000
Previous Owner Butier Lauren $980,000
Previous Owner Lumary Lauren $412,000
Previous Owner Sanchez Angie M $393,721
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2025 04/14/25 Sold $905,000 +0.7% $489 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 For Sale $899,000 +9.6% $486 / Sq Ft
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Sold $820,000 +2.6% $443 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/17/2022 06/17/22 For Sale $799,000 +55.1% $432 / Sq Ft
12/13/2016 12/13/16 Sold $515,000 -1.3% $278 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/28/2016 10/28/16 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2016 10/26/16 Price Changed $522,000 -1.3% $282 / Sq Ft
10/02/2016 10/02/16 For Sale $529,000 -- $286 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,397 $853,128 $539,540 $313,588
2024 $12,397 $836,400 $528,960 $307,440
2023 $12,152 $820,000 $518,588 $301,412
2022 $9,382 $563,226 $292,096 $271,130
2021 $9,145 $552,183 $286,369 $265,814
2020 $9,028 $546,522 $283,433 $263,089
2019 $8,900 $535,806 $277,875 $257,931
2018 $8,756 $525,300 $272,426 $252,874
2017 $8,432 $515,000 $267,084 $247,916
2016 $7,484 $436,215 $167,376 $268,839
2015 $7,363 $429,663 $164,862 $264,801
2014 $7,656 $421,247 $161,633 $259,614

MLS Number: OC25021612

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 932-973-13

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.