NOT LISTED FOR SALE

520 W Valley St Perryville, AR 72126

Estimated Value: $36,000 - $137,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,056 Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2025

Last sale price $35,000 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $451 / mo

35 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

About This Home

As of October 2025

Don't miss out on this great space buy located in the heart of Perryville. This cute 3 bedroom 1 bath home needs some TLC but has tons of potential. This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property. See agent remarks on how and where to submit offers.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Josh Woodrome

Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch Listed on: 08/20/2025

Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

Last Buyer's Agent

Josh Woodrome

Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch Listed on: 08/20/2025

Crye-Leike REALTORS NLR Branch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 17,424 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Carport

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Combination Kitchen and Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Foreclosure

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Foreclosure REO: Yes
  • LVT Date: 08/20/2025
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: 1028
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1975

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.4
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.40
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Davis Noble H and Davis Stephanie J
Current Estimated Value
$72,561

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Davis Noble H -- --
Davis Noble H $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Sold $35,000 -2.8% $33 / Sq Ft
09/24/2025 09/24/25 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2025 09/16/25 Price Changed $36,000 -7.7% $34 / Sq Ft
08/20/2025 08/20/25 For Sale $39,000 -- $37 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $770 $15,010 $1,680 $13,330
2024 $1 $15,010 $1,680 $13,330
2023 $54 $15,010 $1,680 $13,330
2022 $82 $15,010 $1,680 $13,330
2021 $60 $9,890 $880 $9,010
2020 $43 $9,890 $880 $9,010
2019 $26 $9,890 $880 $9,010
2018 $33 $9,890 $880 $9,010
2017 $0 $9,890 $880 $9,010
2016 -- $6,790 $700 $6,090
2015 -- $6,518 $672 $5,846
2014 -- $6,246 $644 $5,602
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 25033397

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 850-10307-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.