520 Walnut St Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $678,257 - $813,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,104
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Walnut St, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $765,314, approximately $246 per square foot. 520 Walnut St is a home with nearby schools including Hammonton Early Childhood Education Center, Warren E. Sooy Jr. Elementary School, and Hammonton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2020
Sold by
Kmd Construction Llc
Bought by
Bagliani Matthew J and Bottino Tara M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,840
Outstanding Balance
$238,230
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,084
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Kmd Construction Walnut Estates Llc
Bought by
Kmd Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagliani Matthew J | $431,050 | World Title Agency | |
| Kmd Construction Llc | -- | First Financial Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bagliani Matthew J | $344,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,560 | $456,400 | $65,100 | $391,300 |
| 2024 | $12,560 | $456,400 | $65,100 | $391,300 |
| 2023 | $11,069 | $406,500 | $65,100 | $341,400 |
| 2022 | $11,069 | $406,500 | $65,100 | $341,400 |
| 2021 | $11,110 | $406,500 | $65,100 | $341,400 |
| 2020 | $1,770 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,730 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,618 | $65,100 | $65,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,042 | $28,100 | $28,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map