520 Whitfield Rd Freeport, FL 32439
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,655
Sq Ft
5.05
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Whitfield Rd, Freeport, FL 32439. 520 Whitfield Rd is a home located in Walton County with nearby schools including Freeport Elementary School, Freeport Middle School, and Freeport Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $666 | $71,763 | $47,898 | $23,865 |
| 2024 | $716 | $74,025 | $47,898 | $26,127 |
| 2023 | $716 | $77,041 | $47,898 | $29,143 |
| 2022 | $759 | $80,048 | $53,166 | $26,882 |
| 2021 | $365 | $64,818 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $63,923 | $37,875 | $26,048 |
| 2019 | $370 | $63,961 | $37,875 | $26,086 |
| 2018 | $373 | $64,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $383 | $65,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $383 | $65,148 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $398 | $66,872 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $486 | $68,166 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map