Estimated Value: $178,695 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 520 Wiley Ave, Swink, CO 81077 and is currently estimated at $205,424, approximately $142 per square foot. 520 Wiley Ave is a home with nearby schools including Swink Elementary School and Swink Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $467 | $8,382 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $712 | $6,715 | $235 | $6,480 |
| 2023 | $712 | $6,715 | $235 | $6,480 |
| 2022 | $852 | $8,128 | $243 | $7,885 |
| 2021 | $863 | $8,361 | $250 | $8,111 |
| 2020 | $852 | $8,338 | $250 | $8,088 |
| 2019 | $858 | $8,338 | $250 | $8,088 |
| 2018 | $743 | $7,200 | $252 | $6,948 |
| 2017 | $744 | $7,200 | $252 | $6,948 |
| 2016 | $924 | $8,907 | $279 | $8,628 |
| 2015 | $814 | $8,907 | $279 | $8,628 |
| 2014 | $814 | $8,199 | $279 | $7,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map