Estimated Value: $468,000 - $566,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,102
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 34th St SW, Minot, ND 58701 and is currently estimated at $505,367, approximately $162 per square foot. 5200 34th St SW is a home with nearby schools including John Hoeven Elementary School, Jim Hill Middle School, and Magic City Campus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Hunter James Construction Inc
Bought by
Cebulak Wojciech and Cebulak Alicja
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,590
Interest Rate
3.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$463,777
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cebulak Wojciech | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cebulak Wojciech | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $227,000 | $40,000 | $187,000 |
| 2024 | $3,972 | $214,000 | $40,000 | $174,000 |
| 2023 | $4,493 | $216,000 | $40,000 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $4,376 | $219,000 | $40,000 | $179,000 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $206,000 | $40,000 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $193,000 | $40,000 | $153,000 |
| 2019 | $3,649 | $193,000 | $40,000 | $153,000 |
| 2018 | $3,823 | $188,500 | $35,000 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $3,607 | $190,000 | $35,000 | $155,000 |
| 2016 | $3,520 | $214,600 | $28,900 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | $367 | $214,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $367 | $210,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map