5200 A St Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
15,000
Sq Ft
0.39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5200 A St, Anchorage, AK 99518. 5200 A St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Wbp Leasing Inc
Bought by
Alcyon Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$275,578
Interest Rate
4.54%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcyon Development Llc | -- | Fidelity Title Agency Of Ak |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcyon Development Llc | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,483 | $1,294,100 | $331,600 | $962,500 |
| 2024 | $20,483 | $1,268,700 | $331,600 | $937,100 |
| 2023 | $21,144 | $1,241,600 | $318,900 | $922,700 |
| 2022 | $20,341 | $1,207,900 | $307,300 | $900,600 |
| 2021 | $22,357 | $1,240,700 | $301,200 | $939,500 |
| 2020 | $21,865 | $1,286,200 | $295,200 | $991,000 |
| 2019 | $21,189 | $1,295,200 | $289,400 | $1,005,800 |
| 2018 | $20,331 | $1,239,700 | $289,400 | $950,300 |
| 2017 | $8,378 | $535,000 | $289,400 | $245,600 |
| 2016 | $7,785 | $602,600 | $289,400 | $313,200 |
| 2015 | $7,785 | $603,800 | $289,400 | $314,400 |
| 2014 | $7,785 | $514,600 | $289,400 | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map